Miami-Dade County  »  2450 NE 215th St

2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunswept Isle
Parcel ID 3012330030030

Sales & Tax Overview for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2016
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,543

Lot & Building Information for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,746
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,782, the tax amount paid for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180 is $7,953.

When was 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 10/13/2016 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2016 $300,000
08/03/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2051
06/02/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2051
09/16/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/04/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Notice
10/13/2016 - D
10/14/2016 - R
Deed
08/03/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/07/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/29/1977 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,953
Current property tax $4,543
Market value $668,382
Assessed value $341,782

Assessment History for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $668,443 $332,150 16.9487 $7,850 +11.92%
2023 $548,481 $322,476 17.0541 $7,014 +17.75%
2022 $407,254 $313,084 17.0433 $5,956 +11.29%
2021 $303,966 $303,966 17.6056 $5,352 -0.28%
2020 $303,966 $301,142 17.6571 $5,367 +2.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2450 Ne 215th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hochberg Preparatory School - Posnack East Campus NR Private K-5 143 0.05
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.32
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.32
Learning Corner Preschool Academy NR Private K-7 87 0.36
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.56

Nearest middle schools