Miami-Dade County  »  2570 NE 209th Ter

2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunswept Isle
Parcel ID 3012330030670

Sales & Tax Overview for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/30/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,210

Lot & Building Information for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,306
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.226
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180?

2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,169, the tax amount paid for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 is $10,224.

When was 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 03/30/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2020 $10
07/11/2012 $328,500
03/03/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/11/2012 - D
07/11/2012 - R
Deed
03/03/2010 - D
03/03/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/05/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/2001 - R Mortgage
08/22/2000 - D
08/10/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2000 - D
08/10/2000 - R
Deed
07/27/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,224
Current property tax $5,210
Market value $941,858
Assessed value $386,169

Assessment History for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $941,858 $386,169 16.9317 $10,224 +1.07%
2024 $944,194 $375,286 16.9487 $10,117 +10.84%
2023 $799,279 $364,356 17.0541 $9,127 +17.12%
2022 $621,486 $353,744 17.0433 $7,793 -7.28%
2021 $477,389 $477,389 17.6056 $8,405 -0.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2570 Ne 209th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.13
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.13
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Beth Torah Benny Rok Campus NR Private K-6 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.13