Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  Highland Lakes Blvd  »  19901 Highland Lakes Blvd

19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Lakes
Parcel ID 3012330100170

Sales & Tax Overview for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 07/27/2013
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,273

Lot & Building Information for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.273
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179?

19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,902, the tax amount paid for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 is $11,475.

When was 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 07/27/2013 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2013 $350,000

Title Documents for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2052
07/27/2013 - D
07/27/2013 - R
Deed
08/31/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,476
Current property tax $6,273
Market value $1,020,658
Assessed value $456,902

Assessment History for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,020,658 $456,902 16.9317 $11,476 +14.86%
2024 $817,395 $444,026 16.9487 $9,991 +2.64%
2023 $786,563 $431,094 17.0541 $9,733 +15.21%
2022 $618,077 $418,538 17.0433 $8,448 +11.76%
2021 $464,060 $406,348 17.6056 $7,559 -8.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19901 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.58
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.71
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.71
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.74

Nearest middle schools