Miami-Dade County  »  2235 NE 207th St

2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Lakes
Parcel ID 3012330170020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,288

Lot & Building Information for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,004
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,498, the tax amount paid for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 is $11,710.

When was 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 11/17/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2025 $10
11/02/2007 $690,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Notice
07/02/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2050
11/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/03/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
11/13/1980 - R Warranty Deed
09/10/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,711
Current property tax $7,288
Market value $951,167
Assessed value $524,498

Assessment History for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $868,642 $509,717 16.9487 $11,009 +0.58%
2023 $868,875 $494,871 17.0541 $10,945 +17.29%
2022 $653,989 $480,458 17.0433 $9,332 +13.64%
2021 $466,465 $466,465 17.6056 $8,212 -0.34%
2020 $466,653 $466,653 17.6571 $8,240 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.16
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Beth Torah Benny Rok Campus NR Private K-6 0 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Highland Oaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 774 0.28
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.55
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 0.70
Learning Corner Preschool Academy NR Private K-7 87 0.81

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Doresh NR Private 9-12 16 0.25
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 0.70
Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 1.14
Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,235 1.15
The Victory School NR Private 28 1.20

Neighbors for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2235 Ne 207th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2245 NE 207th St, Miami 3,090 09/02/2005 $1
2275 NE 207th St, Miami 2,928 06/24/2011 $610,000
20730 NE 23rd Ave, Miami 2,421 12/12/2023 $1,450,000
20830 NE 23rd Ave, Miami 3,697 12/13/2006 $635,000
2225 NE 207th St, Miami 3,385 04/30/2018 $10
2285 NE 207th St, Miami 4,405 04/29/1997 $450,000
20820 NE 23rd Ave, Miami 2,680 07/17/1992 $250,000
2040 NE 214th Ter, Miami 2,911 08/16/2004 $407,000
20710 NE 23rd Ave, Miami 3,727 11/01/2011 $595,000
2011 NE 214th St, Miami 3,038 11/09/1978
2041 NE 214th St, Miami 2,497 04/26/2022 $850,000
2030 NE 214th Ter, Miami 2,815 03/20/2025 $950,000
2255 NE 207th St, Miami 2,944 03/04/2025 $10
2001 NE 214th St, Miami 3,284 07/03/2025 $10
2021 NE 214th St, Miami 2,676 01/15/1999 $158,000
2031 NE 214th St, Miami 2,455 09/02/2021 $750,000
2050 NE 214th Ter, Miami 2,826 10/18/2006 $595,000
20720 NE 23rd Ave, Miami 3,318 08/04/2025 $10
20800 NE 23rd Ave, Miami 4,598 08/27/2020 $1,010,755
2051 NE 214th St, Miami 2,888 02/23/2009 $300,000