Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  Highland Lakes Blvd  »  21460 Highland Lakes Blvd

21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Lakes
Parcel ID 3012330450050

Sales & Tax Overview for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Current property tax $3,373

Lot & Building Information for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179?

21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,896, the tax amount paid for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 is $9,536.

When was 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 last sold?

21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 10/24/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,537
Current property tax $3,373
Market value $1,020,298
Assessed value $268,896

Assessment History for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,020,298 $268,896 16.9317 $9,537 +0.88%
2024 $1,022,414 $261,318 16.9487 $9,454 +13.60%
2023 $850,096 $253,707 17.0541 $8,322 +22.02%
2022 $644,307 $246,318 17.0433 $6,820 +14.51%
2021 $488,158 $239,144 17.6056 $5,956 -31.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21460 Highland Lakes Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hochberg Preparatory School - Posnack East Campus NR Private K-5 143 0.36
Hallandale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,317 0.53
Hallandale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,317 0.53
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.58

Nearest middle schools