Miami-Dade County  »  20251 NE 25th Ave

20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Enchanted Lake
Parcel ID 3012330460010

Sales & Tax Overview for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,749

Lot & Building Information for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,154
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.709
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180?

20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1981 and has a total of 9,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,706,961, the tax amount paid for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 is $46,916.

When was 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 02/02/2021 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2021 $1,550,000
10/22/2004 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
02/02/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deed
10/22/2004 - R Warranty Deed
07/21/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,917
Current property tax $41,749
Market value $2,870,304
Assessed value $2,706,961

Assessment History for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,870,304 $2,706,961 16.9317 $46,917 +12.49%
2024 $2,460,874 $2,460,874 16.9487 $41,709 -7.30%
2023 $2,885,150 $2,478,737 17.0541 $44,995 +17.16%
2022 $2,253,398 $2,253,398 17.0433 $38,405 +37.67%
2021 $1,584,521 $1,584,521 17.6056 $27,896 -0.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beth Torah Benny Rok Campus NR Private K-6 0 0.15
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Highland Oaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 774 0.20
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 0.37
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.54
Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.81

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Doresh NR Private 9-12 16 0.35
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 0.37
Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.81
Victory School NR Private 0 0.90
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.90

Neighbors for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20251 Ne 25th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21415 NE 19th CT, Miami 2,690 05/28/2015 $375,625
21424 NE 19th CT, Miami 3,129 03/24/2025 $10
21231 NE 20th CT, Miami 2,672 10/25/2018 $50,000
2100 NE 214th St, Miami 3,221 06/08/2020 $10
20298 NE 24th Ave, Miami 3,918 05/30/2024 $2,000,000
21414 NE 19th CT, Miami 2,898 03/26/2003 $350,000
21421 NE 19th Ave, Miami 3,239 12/28/2015 $550,000
2110 NE 214th St, Miami 2,874 03/10/1993 $195,000
21425 NE 19th CT, Miami 2,698 07/07/2015
21445 NE 19th CT, Miami 3,064 09/05/2013 $390,000
21491 Highland Lakes Blvd, Miami 4,240 02/08/1989
21210 Highland Lakes Blvd, Miami 3,214 04/28/2023 $10
21220 Highland Lakes Blvd, Miami 3,184 08/19/1993 $185,000
21405 NE 19th CT, Miami 2,717 06/14/2024 $1,200,000
21435 NE 19th CT, Miami 2,672 08/04/2020 $600,000
21404 NE 19th CT, Miami 2,949 03/11/2021 $10
21221 NE 20th CT, Miami 2,681 02/27/2013 $173,000
21300 Highland Lakes Blvd, Miami 4,614 09/30/1999 $380,000
2090 NE 214th St, Miami 2,828 05/26/2021 $10
21481 Highland Lakes Blvd, Miami 4,922 04/19/2021 $1,350,000