Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 211th Ln  »  1836 NE 211th Ln

1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Gardens
Parcel ID 3012330540060

Sales & Tax Overview for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $1,495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,910

Lot & Building Information for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 3,850
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.312
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179?

1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,031,857, the tax amount paid for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 is $20,185.

When was 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 03/22/2021 for $1,495,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $1,495,000
10/27/2017 $450,000
02/17/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/22/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Deed
11/13/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage Deed
06/05/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/27/2019
01/14/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Mortgage Deed
10/27/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Deed
02/17/2006 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed
10/04/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,185
Current property tax $14,910
Market value $1,441,062
Assessed value $1,031,857

Assessment History for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,183,423 $1,002,777 16.9487 $18,188 +5.51%
2023 $1,068,393 $973,570 17.0541 $17,239 +7.01%
2022 $945,214 $945,214 17.0433 $16,110 +109.22%
2021 $437,342 $437,342 17.6056 $7,700 +72.44%
2020 $252,897 $252,897 17.6571 $4,465 -34.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1836 Ne 211th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.69
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.71
Hallandale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,317 0.71

Nearest middle schools