Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 21st CT  »  19921 NE 21st CT

19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak Forest
Parcel ID 3012330570020

Sales & Tax Overview for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $2,085,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,223

Lot & Building Information for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,469
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.327
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179?

19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1989 and has a total of 5,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,651,801, the tax amount paid for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179 is $28,751.

When was 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 04/18/2022 for $2,085,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $2,085,500

Title Documents for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/18/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed
07/13/1989 - R Warranty Deed
05/12/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,752
Current property tax $24,223
Market value $1,769,954
Assessed value $1,651,801

Assessment History for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,605,249 $1,605,249 16.9487 $27,207 +1.69%
2023 $1,568,784 $1,568,784 17.0541 $26,754 +84.32%
2022 $1,127,619 $677,729 17.0433 $14,515 +13.29%
2021 $833,169 $657,990 17.6056 $12,812 -13.27%
2020 $836,611 $648,906 17.6571 $14,772 +0.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19921 Ne 21st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.47
Beth Torah Benny Rok Campus NR Private K-6 0 0.60
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools