Essex County  »  07114  »  Poinier St  »  46-52 Poinier St

46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 Property Information

46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark
Zip code 07114
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 2786
Lot 26
Neighborhood South Broad Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $10
Property tax $30,348

Lot & Building Information for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

Building sqft 19,426
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.459
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 has a total of 19,426 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114?

The current market value is $798,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $10
05/04/2015 $39,600
05/04/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Correction Deed
09/05/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Correction Deed
08/25/2015 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,348
Market value $798,000

Assessment History for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $798,000 $798,000 3.803 $30,348 +2.01%
2023 $798,000 $798,000 3.728 $29,749 -0.21%
2022 $798,000 $798,000 3.736 $29,813 +0.05%
2021 $798,000 $798,000 3.734 $29,797 -1.74%
2020 $798,000 $798,000 3.8 $30,324 +1.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,658
Median age 40
Average household income $53,934
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 4,234
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 46-52 Poinier Street, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85-87 Poinier St, Newark
164-166 Sherman Ave, Newark 08/25/2015 $10
174 Sherman Ave, Newark 04/18/2000 $35,000
21 Earl St, Newark 3,752 11/15/2010 $58,250
184 Pennsylvania Ave, Newark 07/11/2007 $100,000
186 Pennsylvania Ave, Newark 10/10/2022 $1
162 Sherman Ave, Newark 08/25/2015 $10
19 Earl St, Newark 804 05/06/2025
185-187 Pennsylvania Ave, Newark 965 05/15/2023
79-81 Poinier St, Newark 5,000 05/17/1990 $52,500