Miami-Dade County  »  2630 NE 203rd St

2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Enchanted Lake
Parcel ID 3012340120430

Sales & Tax Overview for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/24/2024
Sale price $16,071,428
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,758

Lot & Building Information for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180?

2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,044,386.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2024 $16,071,428
11/07/2016 $3,600,000
05/31/2007 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Agreement
02/06/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Agreement
01/20/2026 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Easement
09/24/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
11/07/2016 - D
11/08/2016 - R
Deed
05/31/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/1999 - D
10/14/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/28/1995 - D
11/29/1995 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/29/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,478
Current property tax $60,758
Market value $4,044,386
Assessed value $4,044,386

Assessment History for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,044,386 $4,044,386 16.9317 $68,478 +34.68%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 16.9487 $50,846 +2.28%
2023 $2,915,000 $2,915,000 17.0541 $49,713 +0.75%
2022 $2,895,000 $2,895,000 17.0433 $49,340 +0.09%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 17.6056 $49,296 +2.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2630 Ne 203rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price