Miami-Dade County  »  2660 NE 204th Ter

2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Prosperity Farms
Parcel ID 3012340150330

Sales & Tax Overview for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/16/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.248

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180?

The current market value is $541,235.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2005 $10
01/04/2002 $112,000
11/28/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Notice
02/16/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/04/2002 - R Mortgage
01/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/28/2000 - D
11/16/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/28/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,906
Current property tax $0
Market value $541,235
Assessed value $224,888

Assessment History for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,235 $224,888 16.9317 $5,906 +3.86%
2024 $540,946 $204,444 16.9487 $5,687 +31.54%
2023 $358,056 $185,859 17.0541 $4,323 +13.62%
2022 $309,402 $168,963 17.0433 $3,805 +20.72%
2021 $217,500 $153,603 17.6056 $3,152 -43.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2660 Ne 204th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beth Torah Benny Rok Campus NR Private K-6 0 0.12
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 0.19
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12