Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 199th Ln  »  6419 NW 199th Ln

6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010020340

Sales & Tax Overview for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,942

Lot & Building Information for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,494
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015?

6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,306, the tax amount paid for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $7,232.

When was 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 05/31/2018 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $375,000

Title Documents for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 06/01/2051
08/10/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/31/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Affidavit
05/31/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2048
05/31/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed
01/13/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/21/1983 - R Warranty Deed
08/12/1981 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,233
Current property tax $4,942
Market value $518,551
Assessed value $368,306

Assessment History for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $513,277 $357,927 16.9487 $7,092 +6.76%
2023 $454,496 $347,502 17.0541 $6,643 +6.63%
2022 $410,198 $337,381 17.0433 $6,230 +6.86%
2021 $336,641 $327,555 17.6056 $5,830 +2.21%
2020 $323,033 $323,033 17.6571 $5,704 +2.86%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6419 Northwest 199th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.63
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.63
Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.68
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.69
Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools