Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 200th Ter  »  6426 NW 200th Ter

6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010030690

Sales & Tax Overview for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 09/26/2005
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,633

Lot & Building Information for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,839
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015?

6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,839 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,624, the tax amount paid for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,768.

When was 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 09/26/2005 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2005 $10
03/18/1999 $139,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/03/2001 - R Mortgage
03/18/1999 - D
03/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
03/18/1999 - D
03/12/1999 - R
Deed
06/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/25/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,769
Current property tax $2,633
Market value $536,460
Assessed value $214,624

Assessment History for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $531,402 $208,576 16.9487 $5,666 +7.95%
2023 $470,552 $202,501 17.0541 $5,249 +7.98%
2022 $425,866 $196,603 17.0433 $4,861 +9.24%
2021 $346,309 $190,877 17.6056 $4,450 -24.29%
2020 $332,889 $188,242 17.6571 $5,878 +5.21%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6426 Northwest 200th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.61
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.62
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.69
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.69
Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools