Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 201st Ter  »  6313 NW 201st Ter

6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010032150

Sales & Tax Overview for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 02/23/2007
Sale price $86,000
Current property tax $2,293

Lot & Building Information for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,480
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015?

6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,549, the tax amount paid for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,532.

When was 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 02/23/2007 for $86,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2007 $86,000
03/04/1997 $10
08/31/1992 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 01/28/2102
10/29/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 01/28/2102
02/23/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/04/1997 - R Deed
08/31/1992 - R Deed
12/03/1984 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,533
Current property tax $2,293
Market value $496,327
Assessed value $217,549

Assessment History for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $498,500 $211,418 16.9487 $5,479 +8.22%
2023 $438,440 $205,261 17.0541 $5,063 +8.30%
2022 $393,301 $199,283 17.0433 $4,675 +9.30%
2021 $317,695 $193,479 17.6056 $4,277 -20.26%
2020 $303,754 $190,808 17.6571 $5,363 +3.16%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.58
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.58
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.84
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.84
Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Middle (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter 6-8 425 0.58
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.14
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 1.54
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.54

Nearest high schools

American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.14
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.14
His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 1.60
Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 1.63

Neighbors for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6313 Northwest 201st Terrace, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6343 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,805 03/14/2008 $25,435
6263 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,493 03/28/2023 $10
6234 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah 3,179 01/28/2021 $10
20042 NW 63rd CT, Hialeah 2,734 12/08/2003 $230,000
6244 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah 2,469 06/27/2019 $10
6303 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,673 09/04/1984
6243 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,450 12/14/2010 $184,000
6323 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,216 09/04/1984
20025 NW 64th CT, Hialeah 2,456 07/28/2021 $113,500
6273 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,673 12/16/2022 $10
6253 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,788 07/07/2017 $349,000
6254 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah 2,693 04/27/2015 $317,500
6340 NW 201st St, Hialeah 2,693 03/15/2013 $10
6355 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,672 03/29/2001 $128,000
6410 NW 201st St, Hialeah 2,805 11/10/1993 $120,000
6345 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,469 01/02/2003 $200,000
20037 NW 64th CT, Hialeah 3,480 12/12/2023 $10
6283 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,805 05/06/2004 $10
6333 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,442 02/23/2006 $10
6233 NW 201st Ter, Hialeah 2,425 06/15/2016 $10