Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 63rd Ave  »  20041 NW 63rd Ave

20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010032790

Sales & Tax Overview for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 09/24/2018
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,764

Lot & Building Information for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,623
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,623 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $356,465, the tax amount paid for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $7,130.

When was 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 09/24/2018 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2018 $390,000

Title Documents for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Deed
02/26/1998 - R Mortgage
02/26/1998 - R Mortgage
11/24/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
05/25/1984 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,131
Current property tax $4,764
Market value $521,592
Assessed value $356,465

Assessment History for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $516,426 $346,419 16.9487 $6,994 +7.10%
2023 $454,932 $336,330 17.0541 $6,530 +6.79%
2022 $409,966 $326,534 17.0433 $6,115 +7.94%
2021 $328,948 $317,024 17.6056 $5,665 +1.72%
2020 $315,407 $312,647 17.6571 $5,569 +2.92%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20041 Northwest 63rd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.66
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.66
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.74
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.74
A Little College At Royal Oaks NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools