Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 61st Ave  »  20114 NW 61st Ave

20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010033640

Sales & Tax Overview for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 03/21/1997
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,675

Lot & Building Information for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,462, the tax amount paid for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,566.

When was 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 03/21/1997 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/1997 $135,000
12/30/1994 $10
09/02/1993 $115,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Notice
04/18/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/25/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/21/1997 - R Mortgage
03/21/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/30/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/02/1993 - R Mortgage
09/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,566
Current property tax $2,675
Market value $501,559
Assessed value $217,462

Assessment History for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,559 $217,462 16.9317 $5,566 +1.90%
2024 $496,177 $211,334 16.9487 $5,462 +8.22%
2023 $436,330 $205,179 17.0541 $5,048 +8.23%
2022 $391,758 $199,203 17.0433 $4,664 +9.51%
2021 $315,255 $193,401 17.6056 $4,259 -20.02%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20114 Northwest 61st Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.76
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.77
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.79
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.79
Charles David Wyche, Jr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 502 0.96

Nearest middle schools