Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 201st Ln  »  5761 NW 201st Ln

5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010034580

Sales & Tax Overview for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

Current property tax $2,395

Lot & Building Information for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,849
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015?

5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,849 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,804, the tax amount paid for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $6,255.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2002 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,255
Current property tax $2,395
Market value $634,389
Assessed value $198,804

Assessment History for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $636,999 $193,202 16.9487 $6,204 +8.94%
2023 $560,211 $187,575 17.0541 $5,695 +9.37%
2022 $501,353 $182,112 17.0433 $5,207 +10.00%
2021 $408,067 $176,808 17.6056 $4,734 -31.18%
2020 $389,569 $174,367 17.6571 $6,879 +3.13%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles David Wyche, Jr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 502 0.68
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.97
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.97
His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 1.03

Nearest middle schools

His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 1.03
His House Academy NR Private K-8 36 1.03
Somerset Academy Middle (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter 6-8 425 1.09
His House Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.11
Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 1.19

Nearest high schools

His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 1.03
Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 1.19
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.40
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.40
ACCELERATION ACADEMIES-CENTRAL MIAMI-7871 2 Public 8-12 413 1.55

Neighbors for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 5761 Northwest 201st Lane, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5741 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah 1,623 01/05/2012 $25,000
5731 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah 1,689 03/11/2003 $199,000
20142 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,623 02/02/1987
20132 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,623 02/12/1987
20152 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 2,853 07/28/1993 $101,000
20122 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,599 12/14/2022 $525,000
20102 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 2,180 12/17/2001 $10
20032 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,677 06/04/2021 $10
20012 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,623 10/04/2017 $340,000
20151 NW 57th CT, Hialeah 1,623 08/06/1993 $96,000
5751 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah 2,134 11/25/2019 $398,000
20121 NW 57th CT, Hialeah 1,630 08/30/1995 $103,500
20101 NW 57th CT, Hialeah 1,618 02/08/2023 $10
20162 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,630 11/03/2014 $207,000
20141 NW 57th CT, Hialeah 1,624 06/08/1999 $116,000
20161 NW 57th CT, Hialeah 1,623 08/13/2018 $350,000
20112 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,598 04/10/2003 $10
20131 NW 57th CT, Hialeah 1,623 08/27/2021 $10
20111 NW 57th CT, Hialeah 1,623 05/07/2008 $10
20022 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,630 05/18/2009 $110,000