Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 193rd St  »  5851 NW 193rd St

5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010072050

Sales & Tax Overview for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 07/30/1993
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,476

Lot & Building Information for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,808
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,622, the tax amount paid for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $4,170.

When was 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 07/30/1993 for $91,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1993 $91,000

Title Documents for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,171
Current property tax $1,476
Market value $415,128
Assessed value $137,622

Assessment History for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,080 $133,744 16.9487 $4,085 +9.27%
2023 $357,272 $129,849 17.0541 $3,738 +10.18%
2022 $314,870 $126,067 17.0433 $3,393 +8.84%
2021 $259,645 $122,396 17.6056 $3,117 -28.11%
2020 $245,541 $120,707 17.6571 $4,336 +4.12%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.52
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.52
Charles David Wyche, Jr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 502 0.56
Little College At Ludlam C Corporation NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 0.94
Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.95
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.98
Lake Stevens Middle School 5 Public 6-8 427 1.04
His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 1.18

Nearest high schools

Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.95
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 0.97
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.98
His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 1.18
ACCELERATION ACADEMIES-CENTRAL MIAMI-7871 2 Public 8-12 413 1.27

Neighbors for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 5851 Northwest 193rd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5940 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 2,101 03/31/2021 $539,000
5860 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,595 01/30/2020 $330,000
5781 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,672 11/01/2011 $150,000
5791 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 2,275 09/27/2023 $44,000
5771 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,705 05/17/1996 $105,000
19281 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 2,101 12/24/2003 $197,500
19231 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,876
19211 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,840 10/06/2005 $320,000
5750 NW 192nd St, Hialeah 1,540 10/13/2020 $400,000
5850 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 2,532 03/02/2023 $10
5761 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,694 07/05/2019 $10
5760 NW 192nd St, Hialeah 2,569 12/05/2003 $190,000
5920 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,783 09/19/2019 $10
5880 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 2,387 09/11/2025 $10
19251 NW 57th Pl, Hialeah 1,838 12/01/2003 $192,000
5861 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,555 02/16/2001 $120,500
5870 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 2,373 08/26/2020 $10
5871 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,540 04/03/2023 $10
5950 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,851 07/20/2021 $437,000
5930 NW 193rd St, Hialeah 1,996 12/22/2005 $10