Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 192nd Ln  »  6730 NW 192nd Ln

6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010131000

Sales & Tax Overview for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 10/28/2019
Sale price $247,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,578

Lot & Building Information for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,089
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015?

6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,089 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,005, the tax amount paid for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $4,221.

When was 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 10/28/2019 for $247,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2019 $247,500
03/31/2015 $135,000
01/12/2015 $19
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/28/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Deed
10/28/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Affidavit
10/28/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/30/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
03/31/2015 - D
03/31/2015 - R
Deed
01/12/2015 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/12/2015 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/17/1984 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,222
Current property tax $2,578
Market value $308,823
Assessed value $211,005

Assessment History for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,823 $205,059 16.9487 $4,161 +8.13%
2023 $266,650 $199,087 17.0541 $3,848 +8.36%
2022 $232,270 $193,289 17.0433 $3,551 +6.04%
2021 $194,070 $187,660 17.6056 $3,349 +2.48%
2020 $185,070 $185,070 17.6571 $3,268 +6.64%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6730 Northwest 192nd Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.44
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.44
Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 0.46
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.56
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools