Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 67th Pl  »  19239 NW 67th Pl

19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010131190

Sales & Tax Overview for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $100
Current property tax $4,508

Lot & Building Information for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,093
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015?

19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,427, the tax amount paid for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,058.

When was 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 08/01/2018 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $100
05/22/2014 $125,000
09/30/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
08/03/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/22/2014 - D
05/22/2014 - R
Deed
09/30/2008 - D
09/30/2008 - R
Deed
09/27/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/04/1996 - R Mortgage
10/04/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,058
Current property tax $4,508
Market value $314,757
Assessed value $288,427

Assessment History for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $314,757 $262,207 16.9487 $4,791 +11.76%
2023 $271,480 $238,370 17.0541 $4,287 +12.17%
2022 $236,200 $216,700 17.0433 $3,822 +10.20%
2021 $197,000 $197,000 17.6056 $3,468 +4.47%
2020 $188,000 $188,000 17.6571 $3,320 +0.80%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19239 Northwest 67th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 0.44
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.48
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.48
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51