Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 64th Pl  »  19841 NW 64th Pl

19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3020010240480

Sales & Tax Overview for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 12/02/2009
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,431

Lot & Building Information for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,718
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.073
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015?

19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,611, the tax amount paid for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $3,454.

When was 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 12/02/2009 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2009 $10
02/04/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2025 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
04/27/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2053
08/03/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2042
12/02/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/04/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/01/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/22/2001 - R Mortgage
09/25/2001 - R Mortgage
11/30/1999 - D
11/19/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/30/1996 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,454
Current property tax $1,431
Market value $311,758
Assessed value $134,611

Assessment History for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $300,031 $130,818 16.9487 $3,334 +3.59%
2023 $284,154 $127,008 17.0541 $3,219 +7.15%
2022 $260,262 $123,309 17.0433 $3,004 +11.05%
2021 $204,913 $119,718 17.6056 $2,705 -23.80%
2020 $201,049 $118,066 17.6571 $3,550 +2.50%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19841 Northwest 64th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.49
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.49
Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 0.70
A Little College At Royal Oaks NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.72
A Little College At Royal Oaks NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools