Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  Merion Point Rd  »  19000 Merion Point Rd

19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club of Miami Estates
Parcel ID 3020020010470

Sales & Tax Overview for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

Sale date 05/03/2004
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,912

Lot & Building Information for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 9,816
Total sqft 10,335
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.377
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015?

19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2006 and has a total of 9,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $898,844, the tax amount paid for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $20,331.

When was 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 05/03/2004 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2004 $230,000
08/20/2001 $120,000
07/29/1996 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/23/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2051
05/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/20/2001 - R Deed
07/29/1996 - R Mortgage
07/29/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/29/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,332
Current property tax $12,912
Market value $1,669,686
Assessed value $898,844

Assessment History for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,648,367 $873,513 16.9487 $19,920 +5.96%
2023 $1,495,599 $848,071 17.0541 $18,801 +3.06%
2022 $1,462,331 $823,370 17.0433 $18,243 +16.94%
2021 $1,017,141 $799,389 17.6056 $15,600 -12.90%
2020 $1,014,378 $788,353 17.6571 $17,911 -1.17%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19000 Merion Point Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
Delta's Christian School Of Excellence Inc NR Private K-9 0 0.45
Springview Academyinc NR Private PK-3 100 0.55
Springview Academyinc NR Private PK-3 100 0.55

Nearest middle schools