Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  N Augusta Dr  »  6741 N Augusta Dr

6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club of Miami Estates
Parcel ID 3020020030150

Sales & Tax Overview for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 03/12/2002
Sale price $69,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,696

Lot & Building Information for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.292

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

What is the market value of 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?

The current market value is $333,630.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2002 $69,000
10/08/1998 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/02/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,033
Current property tax $3,696
Market value $333,630
Assessed value $176,764

Assessment History for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $323,520 $160,695 16.9487 $3,799 +32.48%
2023 $202,200 $146,087 17.0541 $2,867 +13.74%
2022 $171,870 $132,807 17.0433 $2,521 +6.01%
2021 $156,705 $120,734 17.6056 $2,378 +2.47%
2020 $131,430 $109,759 17.6571 $2,321 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6741 North Augusta Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Miramar South K-5 10 Charter K-5 214 0.34
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter K-5 518 0.35
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.98
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.98
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.02

Nearest middle schools