Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 191st St  »  8120 NW 191st St

8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes of Avalon
Parcel ID 3020030030380

Sales & Tax Overview for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/06/2018
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,215

Lot & Building Information for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,752
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,924, the tax amount paid for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $6,307.

When was 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 04/06/2018 for $1,150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2018 $1,150,000
04/06/2018 $342,500
12/29/2008 $224,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/06/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed
04/06/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed
12/29/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/05/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/05/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/15/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/29/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,308
Current property tax $4,215
Market value $454,228
Assessed value $319,924

Assessment History for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $430,956 $310,908 16.9487 $6,062 +3.39%
2023 $408,676 $301,853 17.0541 $5,863 +7.10%
2022 $365,947 $293,062 17.0433 $5,475 +8.59%
2021 $289,233 $284,527 17.6056 $5,042 -0.32%
2020 $286,456 $280,599 17.6571 $5,058 +4.15%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.17
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.17
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.37
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Lawton Chiles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 563 0.37
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 0.83
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 0.83
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 1.23

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 1.23
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.64
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.66
Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 2.26

Neighbors for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 8120 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8162 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,785 01/22/2013 $175,000
8168 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,752 07/26/2001 $140,000
8186 NW 191st St, Hialeah 2,079 03/25/2024 $10
8185 NW 187th Ter, Hialeah 1,694 05/30/2024 $100
8156 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,752 09/23/2010
8054 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,752 09/15/2022 $10
8042 NW 191st St, Hialeah 2,156 12/29/1995 $112,500
8105 NW 187th Ter, Hialeah 2,210 06/28/2023 $570,000
8144 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,794 07/20/1999 $10
8041 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,752 01/29/2019 $343,000
8060 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,785 08/19/1997 $115,000
8126 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,752 06/27/2019 $10
8132 NW 191st St, Hialeah 1,752 09/17/2025 $515,000
8150 NW 191st St, Hialeah 2,156 05/05/2015 $10
8146 NW 187th Ter, Hialeah 2,355 11/09/2018 $1
8138 NW 191st St, Hialeah 2,156 03/21/2024 $10
8145 NW 187th Ter, Hialeah 1,785 09/02/1998 $109,500
8125 NW 187th Ter, Hialeah 2,210 10/27/2021 $455,000
19044 NW 80th CT, Hialeah 1,752 10/06/2006 $375,000
8165 NW 187th Ter, Hialeah 1,752 09/10/2015 $242,000