Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 82nd CT  »  19951 NW 82nd CT

19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Marbella Park
Parcel ID 3020030171350

Sales & Tax Overview for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

Current property tax $2,222

Lot & Building Information for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,618
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33015?

19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,244, the tax amount paid for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,504.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,505
Current property tax $2,222
Market value $539,191
Assessed value $187,244

Assessment History for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $470,010 $181,967 16.9487 $4,986 +8.88%
2023 $410,471 $176,667 17.0541 $4,579 +9.10%
2022 $364,833 $171,522 17.0433 $4,197 +11.27%
2021 $286,431 $166,527 17.6056 $3,772 -24.51%
2020 $282,967 $164,228 17.6571 $4,996 +2.24%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.55
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.55
Coral Cove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 495 0.78
Coral Cove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 495 0.78
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Lawton Chiles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 563 0.23
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 1.29
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.29
Somerset Academy Middle (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter 6-8 425 1.42

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 1.72
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.97
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.99
Everglades High School 7 Public 9-12 2,040 2.62

Neighbors for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 19951 Northwest 82nd Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8229 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,730 12/19/2014 $290,900
8237 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,623 10/18/2018 $430,000
8228 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 1,887 08/14/2018 $10
8244 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 1,507 07/23/2003 $180,000
8225 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,021 09/08/2021 $463,000
8241 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,077 12/12/2025 $10
19931 NW 82nd CT, Hialeah 2,610 11/13/2025 $10
8220 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 2,610 07/26/2024 $862,400
20001 NW 82nd CT, Hialeah 2,152 07/10/2003 $10
8232 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 2,730 12/20/2017 $330,000
8236 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 2,610 08/06/2001 $165,000
20031 NW 82nd CT, Hialeah 2,886 05/31/2019 $255,000
8221 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,589 11/04/2003 $250,000
8240 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 2,776 06/12/2023 $680,000
20021 NW 82nd CT, Hialeah 2,530 11/13/1998
8233 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,521 08/13/2001 $142,500
8224 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 1,969 01/12/2023 $10
8248 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 2,368 05/10/2022 $10
8217 NW 200th Ter, Hialeah 2,521 01/20/2022 $10
8252 NW 199th Ter, Hialeah 2,368 07/11/2005 $335,000