Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 188th Ln  »  7923 NW 188th Ln

7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Esplanade
Parcel ID 3020030230570

Sales & Tax Overview for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 06/06/2002
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,891

Lot & Building Information for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,770
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,791, the tax amount paid for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,967.

When was 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 06/06/2002 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2002 $175,000
10/05/1993 $137,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Notice
06/06/2002 - R Mortgage
06/06/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/05/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,968
Current property tax $2,891
Market value $539,799
Assessed value $231,791

Assessment History for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $512,435 $225,259 16.9487 $5,714 +3.61%
2023 $485,172 $218,699 17.0541 $5,515 +8.01%
2022 $438,013 $212,330 17.0433 $5,106 +11.29%
2021 $342,897 $206,146 17.6056 $4,588 -22.42%
2020 $334,915 $203,300 17.6571 $5,914 +3.01%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7923 Northwest 188th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.15
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.15
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.54
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 0.62

Nearest middle schools