Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 188th Ter  »  7962 NW 188th Ter

7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Esplanade
Parcel ID 3020030231360

Sales & Tax Overview for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 11/03/2022
Sale price $100,000
Current property tax $8,609

Lot & Building Information for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,346
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,052, the tax amount paid for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $9,702.

When was 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 11/03/2022 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2022 $100,000
07/16/2021 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Deed
07/16/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed
02/10/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,703
Current property tax $8,609
Market value $573,052
Assessed value $573,052

Assessment History for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $548,812 $211,430 16.9487 $5,811 +4.37%
2023 $513,835 $205,272 17.0541 $5,568 +7.51%
2022 $469,744 $199,294 17.0433 $5,179 +13.24%
2021 $359,902 $193,490 17.6056 $4,573 -26.72%
2020 $353,422 $190,819 17.6571 $6,240 +2.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.20
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.20
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.48
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Lawton Chiles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 563 0.51
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 0.62
Mater Academy Lakes Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 890 1.22

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 1.22
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.45
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.47
Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 2.05

Neighbors for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7962 Northwest 188th Terrace, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7950 NW 188th Ter, Hialeah 3,826 11/10/2003 $260,000
18788 NW 79th CT, Hialeah 3,346 08/07/1992 $139,000
7946 NW 188th St, Hialeah 3,346 01/22/2021 $195,000
18837 NW 79th CT, Hialeah 3,242 02/05/1993 $137,500
18773 NW 79th Way, Hialeah 3,346 02/02/2006 $10
7958 NW 188th Ter, Hialeah 1,954 03/28/2019 $350,000
18782 NW 79th CT, Hialeah 1,954 05/30/2007 $340,000
7966 NW 188th Ter, Hialeah 3,346 12/31/2021 $545,000
18791 NW 79th Way, Hialeah 2,196 09/08/2025 $10
18779 NW 79th Way, Hialeah 2,616 04/03/2015 $267,900
7955 NW 187th Ter, Hialeah 2,196 02/06/1992
7954 NW 188th Ter, Hialeah 2,196 04/27/2011 $200,000
18831 NW 79th CT, Hialeah 2,770 03/27/2002 $10
18809 NW 79th Way, Hialeah 3,346 05/24/2001 $10
18776 NW 79th CT, Hialeah 2,196 03/21/2006 $380,000
7945 NW 187th Ln, Hialeah 3,346 11/20/2025 $585,000
7970 NW 188th Ter, Hialeah 3,346 03/18/2025 $10
18803 NW 79th Way, Hialeah 2,196 04/23/2018 $10
18797 NW 79th Way, Hialeah 3,346 04/25/2025 $10
18785 NW 79th Way, Hialeah 2,770 11/07/2001 $165,000