Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 186th St  »  8601 NW 186th St

8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ibis Villas at Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3020030250010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/25/2004
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $202,806

Lot & Building Information for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 94,651
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 8.685
Year built 1991
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 has a total of 94,651 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Gardens Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/12/2025
Last updated 05/07/2026

AALocated at a major intersection just north of Miami Lakes, surrounded by a dense population.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
0B10 Retail Listing price not available 1,050 N/A
00A9 Retail Listing price not available 1,268 N/A
00B3 Retail Listing price not available 1,200 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Gardens Square
Gardens Square
8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Property Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 3518 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2004 $95,000
09/24/1997 $9,425,000
10/27/1994 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/01/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/08/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Notice
03/08/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Notice
03/13/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Release
02/26/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/25/2004 - R Deed
07/24/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/15/1999 - D
04/06/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/11/1999 - D
03/05/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $228,578
Current property tax $202,806
Market value $13,500,000
Assessed value $13,500,000

Assessment History for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,142,500 $13,898,024 16.9487 $237,167 -1.67%
2023 $14,142,500 $14,142,500 17.0541 $241,188 +2.24%
2022 $14,300,000 $13,552,000 17.0433 $235,899 -4.29%
2021 $14,000,000 $14,000,000 17.6056 $246,478 -0.29%
2020 $14,000,000 $13,200,000 17.6571 $247,199 +7.40%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 68,430
Median age 40
Average household income $88,282
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 23,010
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $374,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 8601 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah.