Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 189th Street Rd  »  8467 NW 189th Street Rd

8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Seville Place
Parcel ID 3020030260060

Sales & Tax Overview for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

Current property tax $1,672

Lot & Building Information for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,728
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015?

8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,190, the tax amount paid for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,190.

When was 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold?

8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 07/02/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2022 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/03/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/21/2013 - D
05/22/2013 - R
Mortgage
07/02/1991 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,191
Current property tax $1,672
Market value $508,991
Assessed value $176,190

Assessment History for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,991 $176,190 16.9317 $5,191 +4.55%
2024 $483,670 $171,225 16.9487 $4,965 +4.02%
2023 $455,548 $166,238 17.0541 $4,773 +8.76%
2022 $409,996 $161,397 17.0433 $4,389 +12.45%
2021 $320,011 $156,697 17.6056 $3,903 -29.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8467 Northwest 189th Street Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.24
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.39
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.39
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.46

Nearest middle schools