Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 191st St  »  8641 NW 191st St

8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westbrooke at Avalon
Parcel ID 3020030260900

Sales & Tax Overview for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/23/1998
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,492

Lot & Building Information for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,728
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,237, the tax amount paid for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,788.

When was 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 03/23/1998 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/1998 $10
09/29/1993 $140,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/1998 - R Mortgage
03/23/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/29/1993 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,788
Current property tax $2,492
Market value $553,991
Assessed value $205,237

Assessment History for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,575 $199,453 16.9487 $5,520 +3.48%
2023 $496,975 $193,644 17.0541 $5,334 +8.99%
2022 $444,548 $188,004 17.0433 $4,895 +11.42%
2021 $350,753 $182,529 17.6056 $4,393 -27.17%
2020 $341,608 $180,009 17.6571 $6,032 +3.39%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8641 Northwest 191st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.31
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.31
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.31
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.69

Nearest middle schools