Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 78th Path  »  19875 NW 78th Path

19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Royalton
Parcel ID 3020030470560

Sales & Tax Overview for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

Sale date 07/06/2023
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,091

Lot & Building Information for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,812
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 2006
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015?

19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $538,569, the tax amount paid for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $9,118.

When was 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 07/06/2023 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2023 $285,000
01/22/2014 $285,000
08/15/2012 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
02/08/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Agreement
02/10/2014 - D
02/10/2014 - R
Deed
01/22/2014 - D
01/22/2014 - R
Deed
08/15/2012 - D
08/16/2012 - R
Deed
05/26/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,119
Current property tax $8,091
Market value $538,569
Assessed value $538,569

Assessment History for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,987 $507,987 16.9487 $8,610 +14.40%
2023 $483,440 $414,060 17.0541 $7,526 +11.43%
2022 $427,810 $376,419 17.0433 $6,754 +12.66%
2021 $340,501 $340,501 17.6056 $5,995 +2.80%
2020 $330,267 $330,267 17.6571 $5,832 +3.92%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.44
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.44
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.89
Coral Cove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 495 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Lawton Chiles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 563 0.24
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 1.09
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.09
Somerset Academy Middle (Miramar Campus) 9 Charter 6-8 425 1.15

Nearest high schools

American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.69
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.71
Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 1.79
Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 2.47

Neighbors for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 19875 Northwest 78th Path, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19730 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,526 02/23/2005 $149,900
7863 NW 199th St, Hialeah 1,786 12/03/2024 $660,000
19864 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 1,812 04/17/2006 $160,900
19854 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 1,812 03/07/2006 $283,000
19814 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 1,812 09/17/2021 $56,600
19815 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,526 10/01/2013 $225,000
19805 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,526 01/23/2007 $10
19824 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 1,786 06/19/2018 $10
19835 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,526 02/21/2018 $175,000
19825 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,526 07/22/2005 $145,452
19874 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 2,009 10/26/2010 $10
7853 NW 199th St, Hialeah 3,204 12/29/2006 $380,000
19865 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,989 09/05/2018 $10
19845 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,526 04/07/2017 $10
19834 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 1,786 06/05/2013 $230,000
19804 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 2,009 04/17/2006 $302,000
19855 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,786 08/09/2005 $150,900
19700 NW 78th Path, Hialeah 1,786 04/06/2005 $167,900
7873 NW 199th St, Hialeah 2,009 12/26/2006 $281,250
19844 NW 78th Pl, Hialeah 1,786 04/24/2015 $1