Miami-Dade County  »  19261 NW 89th Ave

19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes on the Green
Parcel ID 3020040030640

Sales & Tax Overview for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 02/02/2011
Sale price $163,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,254

Lot & Building Information for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,318
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018?

19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,404, the tax amount paid for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $5,042.

When was 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 02/02/2011 for $163,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2011 $163,000
06/03/1992 $130,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2011 - D
02/02/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/03/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,043
Current property tax $2,254
Market value $466,137
Assessed value $189,404

Assessment History for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,137 $189,404 16.9317 $5,043 +0.97%
2024 $467,941 $184,067 16.9487 $4,994 +16.76%
2023 $362,215 $178,706 17.0541 $4,277 +1.06%
2022 $367,014 $173,501 17.0433 $4,232 +9.90%
2021 $294,828 $168,448 17.6056 $3,851 -22.22%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.51
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.51
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.60
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Lawton Chiles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 563 0.87
Mater Gardens Academy Middle School NR Charter 6-8 186 0.90
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.90
Mater Academy Lakes Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 890 1.22

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 1.22
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.59
Everglades High School 7 Public 9-12 2,040 2.24
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 2.45
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 2.47

Neighbors for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 19261 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19241 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,014 07/09/2018 $355,000
19221 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,151 03/01/2016 $300,000
19201 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,201 06/09/2017 $342,000
19161 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 3,168 05/12/2005 $378,000
19281 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,143 07/24/2002 $189,000
19131 NW 89th CT, Hialeah 2,736 11/19/2025 $650,000
19171 NW 89th CT, Hialeah 1,732 08/25/2025 $10
19191 NW 89th CT, Hialeah 2,201 06/14/2024 $10
19132 NW 88th Pl, Hialeah 1,706 04/15/2022 $10
19122 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,151 12/28/2021 $290,000
19151 NW 89th CT, Hialeah 2,196 11/13/2023 $10
19182 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 1,959 03/17/2020 $10
19162 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,742 09/28/1992 $169,200
19112 NW 88th Pl, Hialeah 3,674 03/17/2008 $10
19101 NW 89th CT, Hialeah 2,539 07/10/2013 $295,000
19142 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 1,581 08/18/2003 $190,000
19181 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,014 05/02/2019 $10
19141 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,201 10/04/2010 $220,000
19152 NW 88th Pl, Hialeah 3,265 05/02/2016 $383,500
19121 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah 2,536 12/05/2012 $10