8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33018 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Lakes on the Green |
| Parcel ID | 3020040070010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
| Sale date | 06/23/1994 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 11,276 |
| Total sqft | 12,200 |
| Building class | Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) |
| Acreage | 0.889 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 11,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,890,630.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/1994 | $575,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,965 |
| Current property tax | $27,549 |
| Market value | $1,890,630 |
| Assessed value | $1,788,969 |
Assessment History for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890,630 | $1,788,969 | 16.9317 | $30,965 | +5.39% |
| 2024 | $1,901,409 | $1,626,336 | 16.9487 | $29,380 | +5.71% |
| 2023 | $1,863,535 | $1,478,488 | 17.0541 | $27,794 | +10.79% |
| 2022 | $1,581,270 | $1,403,050 | 17.0433 | $25,087 | -6.09% |
| 2021 | $1,539,490 | $1,502,847 | 17.6056 | $26,715 | -2.03% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,921 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $109,101 |
| Family households | 86.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,846 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1997 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $495,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $430,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Here are the neighbors for 8701 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |