Miami-Dade County  »  8870 NW 176th Ln

8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palm Spring Estates
Parcel ID 3020090020270

Sales & Tax Overview for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 09/03/2020
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,975

Lot & Building Information for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,562
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018?

8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,105, the tax amount paid for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $9,242.

When was 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 09/03/2020 for $520,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2020 $520,000
06/15/2015 $325,000
09/18/2006 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 10/17/2052
09/03/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/03/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Deed
06/15/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed
03/25/2015 - D
03/25/2015 - R
Notice
09/18/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1999 - D
08/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/18/1999 - D
08/12/1999 - R
Deed
02/06/1999 - D
01/29/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,243
Current property tax $5,975
Market value $714,811
Assessed value $437,105

Assessment History for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $599,467 $385,761 16.9487 $7,949 +8.66%
2023 $513,357 $374,373 17.0541 $7,316 +6.58%
2022 $465,050 $363,469 17.0433 $6,864 +10.21%
2021 $355,020 $352,883 17.6056 $6,228 +8.94%
2020 $323,774 $248,774 17.6571 $5,717 -0.98%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.27
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.64
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.64
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Lakes Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 890 0.24
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.27
Mater Gardens Academy Middle School NR Charter 6-8 186 0.27
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.81
Country Club Middle School 4 Public 6-8 644 1.46

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 0.24
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.46
Goliath Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.04
Barbara Goleman Senior High School 8 Public 8-12 2,854 2.21
American Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 2.32

Neighbors for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 8870 Northwest 176th Lane, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8816 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,522 08/29/2013 $300,000
8871 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,594 11/04/1999 $181,400
8801 NW 176th St, Hialeah 2,135 03/26/2001 $172,000
8829 NW 176th St, Hialeah 2,627 07/24/2025 $10
8815 NW 176th St, Hialeah 1,994 12/09/2020 $10
8884 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,169
8817 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,512 01/31/2022 $100
8899 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,388 08/20/2001 $180,000
8845 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,606 09/29/1999 $153,900
8855 NW 176th St, Hialeah 2,388
8898 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,388 03/22/2002 $225,000
8831 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,640 11/18/2025 $10
8803 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,388 12/21/2002 $232,000
8844 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,576
8885 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 1,686 02/11/2016 $10
8856 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,701 06/20/2003 $250,000
8802 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 1,793 11/29/1999 $127,900
8830 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,634
8843 NW 176th St, Hialeah 2,640 04/10/2025 $850,000
8857 NW 176th Ln, Hialeah 2,576 09/24/1999 $148,900