Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 175th St  »  7941 NW 175th St

7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100030190

Sales & Tax Overview for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/30/2013
Sale price $175,000
Current property tax $6,155

Lot & Building Information for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,554
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,219, the tax amount paid for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $6,880.

When was 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 04/30/2013 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2013 $175,000
12/05/2012 $10
10/28/2008 $453,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2013 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Deed
12/05/2012 - D
12/06/2012 - R
Deed
11/08/2012 - D
11/08/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
10/28/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/28/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/24/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/09/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,881
Current property tax $6,155
Market value $447,025
Assessed value $380,219

Assessment History for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $435,657 $345,654 16.9487 $6,453 +11.91%
2023 $375,000 $314,231 17.0541 $5,766 +9.58%
2022 $345,382 $285,665 17.0433 $5,262 +15.10%
2021 $259,696 $259,696 17.6056 $4,572 -0.44%
2020 $260,074 $260,074 17.6571 $4,592 +6.42%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7941 Northwest 175th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.21
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.26
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.26
Early Years Academy NR Private PK-1 74 0.26

Nearest middle schools