Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 85th CT  »  17021 NW 85th CT

17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100080140

Sales & Tax Overview for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 09/24/2010
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,717

Lot & Building Information for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,276
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015?

17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,231, the tax amount paid for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,724.

When was 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 09/24/2010 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2010 $235,000
06/16/2010 $140,500
08/03/2005 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Easement
01/29/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2010 - D
09/24/2010 - R
Deed
06/16/2010 - D
06/16/2010 - R
Deed
05/22/2010 - D
05/22/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
01/07/2010 - D
01/07/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
08/03/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/2002 - R Mortgage
04/08/2002 - R Mortgage
04/08/2002 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,724
Current property tax $2,717
Market value $521,036
Assessed value $220,231

Assessment History for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $506,693 $214,025 16.9487 $5,560 +14.50%
2023 $424,944 $193,982 17.0541 $4,855 +6.12%
2022 $395,603 $188,333 17.0433 $4,576 +13.00%
2021 $301,286 $182,848 17.6056 $4,049 -24.06%
2020 $301,959 $180,324 17.6571 $5,332 +5.38%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17021 Northwest 85th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.54
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.78
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.85
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.85

Nearest middle schools