Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 172nd St  »  8321 NW 172nd St

8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100090020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/22/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,107

Lot & Building Information for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,909
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.209
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,909 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,742, the tax amount paid for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $7,570.

When was 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 12/22/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2025 $10
07/31/2000 $142,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/20/2001 - R Mortgage
07/31/2000 - D
07/20/2000 - R
Deed
09/03/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/04/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,571
Current property tax $4,107
Market value $655,821
Assessed value $312,742

Assessment History for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $637,694 $303,929 16.9487 $7,355 +8.27%
2023 $557,877 $295,077 17.0541 $6,793 +5.53%
2022 $522,388 $286,483 17.0433 $6,437 +7.75%
2021 $431,851 $278,139 17.6056 $5,974 -16.56%
2020 $405,489 $274,299 17.6571 $7,160 -0.52%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8321 Northwest 172nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.34
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.65
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.65
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.66

Nearest middle schools