Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 185th St  »  7805 NW 185th St

7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100130550

Sales & Tax Overview for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/30/2012
Sale price $66,333
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,384

Lot & Building Information for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,195
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,195 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,163, the tax amount paid for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $7,666.

When was 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 10/30/2012 for $66,333.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2012 $66,333
04/14/2009 $207,000
04/14/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Notice
11/25/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/06/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/05/2019 - D
08/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/01/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Release
07/11/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/30/2012 - D
10/30/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/14/2009 - R Deed
04/14/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/12/2009 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,667
Current property tax $4,384
Market value $641,689
Assessed value $331,163

Assessment History for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,438 $321,830 16.9487 $7,466 +6.45%
2023 $556,689 $317,116 17.0541 $7,013 +21.31%
2022 $471,945 $255,532 17.0433 $5,781 +12.74%
2021 $356,490 $248,090 17.6056 $5,128 -18.89%
2020 $358,040 $244,665 17.6571 $6,322 +4.80%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7805 Northwest 185th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 0.37
Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.44
Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.44
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.44
Spanish Lake Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 1,183 0.44

Nearest middle schools