Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 84th Pl  »  17801 NW 84th Pl

17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3020100220130

Sales & Tax Overview for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 01/27/1995
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,953

Lot & Building Information for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,546
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015?

17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,900, the tax amount paid for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,770.

When was 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 01/27/1995 for $50,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/1995 $50,000

Title Documents for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/27/1995 - R Warranty Deed
12/12/1977 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/12/1977 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,770
Current property tax $1,953
Market value $559,528
Assessed value $199,900

Assessment History for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $542,559 $194,267 16.9487 $5,592 +9.49%
2023 $470,824 $188,609 17.0541 $5,107 +6.06%
2022 $440,254 $183,116 17.0433 $4,815 +15.47%
2021 $326,155 $177,783 17.6056 $4,170 -27.80%
2020 $327,088 $175,329 17.6571 $5,775 +4.97%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17801 Northwest 84th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.33
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.50
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.50
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 0.58

Nearest middle schools