Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 68th Ave  »  18191 NW 68th Ave

18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Nima's Villas
Parcel ID 3020110030040

Sales & Tax Overview for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 02/14/2006
Sale price $3,460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,572

Lot & Building Information for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 24,975
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.272
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 has a total of 24,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2006 $3,460,000
03/12/2004 $2,500,000
09/29/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2013 - D
09/19/2013 - R
Agreement
02/14/2006 - D
02/14/2006 - R
Deed
03/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/26/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/29/1994 - R Deed
02/17/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,559
Current property tax $56,572
Market value $3,900,000
Assessed value $3,659,700

Assessment History for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,900,000 $3,659,700 16.9317 $63,559 +7.49%
2024 $3,500,000 $3,481,500 16.9487 $59,129 +3.65%
2023 $3,345,000 $3,345,000 17.0541 $57,046 +0.23%
2022 $3,430,000 $3,282,400 17.0433 $56,915 +4.79%
2021 $3,085,000 $3,085,000 17.6056 $54,313 -3.72%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,891
Median age 40.8
Average household income $93,459
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 23,040
Owner occupied units 53.6%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 18191 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah.