Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 68th Ave  »  18100 NW 68th Ave

18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Green Vista Apartments
Parcel ID 3020110340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 12/20/2011
Sale price $6,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,529

Lot & Building Information for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 19,683
Total sqft 77,848
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 4.092
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1997
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1997 and has a total of 19,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,100,000, the tax amount paid for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $103,283.

When was 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 12/20/2011 for $6,600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 94 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2011 $6,600,000
09/30/1996 $615,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Deed
09/30/1996 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $103,283
Current property tax $18,529
Market value $6,100,000
Assessed value $6,100,000

Assessment History for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,800,000 $5,800,000 16.9487 $98,302 +4.47%
2023 $5,545,000 $5,500,000 17.0541 $94,099 +10.42%
2022 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 17.0433 $85,217 +2.99%
2021 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 17.6056 $82,746 +3.00%
2020 $4,550,000 $4,550,000 17.6571 $80,340 +6.72%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 68,430
Median age 40
Average household income $88,282
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 23,010
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $374,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 18100 Northwest 68th Avenue, Hialeah.