Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 62nd Pl  »  17424 NW 62nd Pl

17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Villa Homes at the Moors
Parcel ID 3020120030680

Sales & Tax Overview for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $0
Current property tax $4,798

Lot & Building Information for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,582
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015?

17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,773, the tax amount paid for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $7,037.

When was 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 06/22/2017 for $0.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $0
11/22/2016 $0
11/26/2002 $156,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2040
06/27/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Release
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/22/2016 - D
11/23/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/26/2002 - R Deed
06/05/1998 - R Mortgage
06/05/1998 - R Warranty Deed
06/04/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,038
Current property tax $4,798
Market value $503,978
Assessed value $358,773

Assessment History for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $499,858 $348,662 16.9487 $6,908 +5.03%
2023 $458,512 $338,507 17.0541 $6,577 +6.08%
2022 $419,486 $328,648 17.0433 $6,200 +7.37%
2021 $341,361 $319,076 17.6056 $5,774 +3.92%
2020 $314,671 $314,671 17.6571 $5,556 -0.84%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17424 Northwest 62nd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hive Preparatory School-Riverside NR Charter K-8 0 0.45
Highly Inquisitive & Versatile (Hive) Preparatory School 10 Charter K-8 841 0.45
A Little College At Royal Oaks NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.52
A Little College At Royal Oaks NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.52
Little College At Ludlam C Corporation NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools