Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 61st Pl  »  18296 NW 61st Pl

18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Mediterranean at the Moors
Parcel ID 3020120140760

Sales & Tax Overview for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

Sale date 06/26/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,419

Lot & Building Information for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015?

18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $493,885, the tax amount paid for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $8,362.

When was 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 06/26/2020 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2020 $400,000
06/24/2004 $30,700
04/16/1996 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
06/26/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/13/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
04/16/1996 - R Mortgage
04/16/1996 - R Warranty Deed
10/18/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,362
Current property tax $7,419
Market value $493,885
Assessed value $493,885

Assessment History for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $493,955 $365,149 16.9487 $7,039 +4.98%
2023 $452,906 $354,514 17.0541 $6,705 +5.59%
2022 $417,632 $344,189 17.0433 $6,350 +7.94%
2021 $334,165 $334,165 17.6056 $5,883 +19.18%
2020 $279,561 $170,404 17.6571 $4,936 -1.23%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18296 Northwest 61st Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Little College At Royal Oaks NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.14
A Little College At Royal Oaks NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.14
Little College At Ludlam C Corporation NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.14
Joella Good Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 942 0.22

Nearest middle schools