Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 57th Ave  »  17760 NW 57th Ave

17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Gardens Park - Red Gardens Park
Parcel ID 3020120410040

Sales & Tax Overview for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 10/14/2004
Sale price $1,436,381
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,876

Lot & Building Information for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 8,742
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 has a total of 8,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,866,332.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2004 $1,436,381
07/24/2001 $10,863,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Release
01/20/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Release
01/20/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Release
01/05/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Release
01/05/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Release
01/05/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Release
01/05/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Release
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,175
Current property tax $26,876
Market value $1,866,332
Assessed value $1,727,933

Assessment History for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,866,332 $1,727,933 16.9317 $30,175 +9.39%
2024 $1,716,328 $1,570,849 16.9487 $27,584 -3.73%
2023 $1,680,053 $1,680,053 17.0541 $28,652 -0.44%
2022 $1,688,588 $1,688,588 17.0433 $28,779 +1.64%
2021 $1,608,300 $1,608,300 17.6056 $28,315 -0.76%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,891
Median age 40.8
Average household income $93,459
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 23,040
Owner occupied units 53.6%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 17760 Northwest 57th Avenue, Hialeah.