Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 67th Ave  »  16890 NW 67th Ave

16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmair Lake
Parcel ID 3020140210011

Sales & Tax Overview for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 04/29/2013
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,391

Lot & Building Information for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,769
Total sqft 4,469
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.798
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 has a total of 2,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $758.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,436,684.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2013 $2,100,000
06/24/1993 $1,003,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
12/21/1995 - R Easment
12/18/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
07/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/24/1993 - R Deed
10/02/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,635
Current property tax $19,391
Market value $1,436,684
Assessed value $1,175,416

Assessment History for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,436,684 $1,175,416 16.9317 $21,635 +5.19%
2024 $1,440,781 $1,068,560 16.9487 $20,568 +7.31%
2023 $1,131,186 $1,119,096 17.0541 $19,166 +3.56%
2022 $1,135,048 $1,054,900 17.0433 $18,507 -5.17%
2021 $1,108,525 $1,108,525 17.6056 $19,516 -0.60%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,891
Median age 40.8
Average household income $93,459
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 23,040
Owner occupied units 53.6%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 16890 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah.