Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 70th Ave  »  16901 NW 70th Ave

16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes of Palm Springs
Parcel ID 3020140280210

Sales & Tax Overview for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 07/15/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,049

Lot & Building Information for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,359
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.091
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015?

16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,151, the tax amount paid for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,671.

When was 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 07/15/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2019 $10
05/08/2019 $10
04/17/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/08/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/2014 - D
04/17/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/29/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Deed
01/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,672
Current property tax $5,049
Market value $348,666
Assessed value $326,151

Assessment History for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $307,629 $296,501 16.9487 $5,099 +4.92%
2023 $308,791 $269,547 17.0541 $4,860 +6.41%
2022 $304,326 $245,043 17.0433 $4,567 +15.88%
2021 $225,451 $222,767 17.6056 $3,941 +10.21%
2020 $202,516 $202,516 17.6571 $3,576 -1.05%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16901 Northwest 70th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 0.62
Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 0.62
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
Academy For Young Learners Inc NR Private PK-5 153 0.83

Nearest middle schools