Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 164th Ter  »  7684 NW 164th Ter

7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Turtle Run Estates
Parcel ID 3020140360120

Sales & Tax Overview for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 10/26/2010
Sale price $256,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,189

Lot & Building Information for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,369
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,369 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,689, the tax amount paid for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $10,356.

When was 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 10/26/2010 for $256,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2010 $256,500
05/04/2005 $10
07/31/1998 $149,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2010 - D
10/27/2010 - R
Deed
06/10/2010 - D
06/10/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
05/04/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/11/2002 - R Mortgage
07/31/1998 - R Mortgage
07/31/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/27/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,357
Current property tax $9,189
Market value $611,689
Assessed value $611,689

Assessment History for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,689 $611,689 16.9317 $10,357 +47.09%
2024 $616,321 $287,275 16.9487 $7,041 +4.30%
2023 $576,681 $278,908 17.0541 $6,751 +6.84%
2022 $529,443 $270,785 17.0433 $6,319 +10.63%
2021 $417,480 $262,899 17.6056 $5,712 -23.74%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7684 Northwest 164th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.40
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.40
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.80
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.80
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.82

Nearest middle schools