Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  NW 59th CT  »  11145 NW 59th CT

11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 3020360020550

Sales & Tax Overview for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 04/20/2018
Sale price $396,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,128

Lot & Building Information for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,219
Total sqft 2,411
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,642, the tax amount paid for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $7,971.

When was 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 04/20/2018 for $396,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2018 $396,000
03/25/1998 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2051
04/20/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
04/20/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deed
11/03/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/18/2001 - R Mortgage
07/30/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/25/1998 - R Mortgage
03/25/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,972
Current property tax $7,128
Market value $516,083
Assessed value $441,642

Assessment History for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,998 $401,493 16.9487 $7,376 +8.50%
2023 $450,619 $364,994 17.0541 $6,798 +11.50%
2022 $398,862 $331,813 17.0433 $6,097 +14.80%
2021 $301,649 $301,649 17.6056 $5,311 -0.52%
2020 $302,354 $302,354 17.6571 $5,339 +6.33%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11145 Northwest 59th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.52
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.52
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.58
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.58
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.65

Nearest middle schools