Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  NW 59th Pl  »  11215 NW 59th Pl

11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 3020360030780

Sales & Tax Overview for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,718

Lot & Building Information for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,012
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,305, the tax amount paid for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $5,752.

When was 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 12/09/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $10
08/12/2003 $206,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/12/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/04/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,753
Current property tax $2,718
Market value $525,208
Assessed value $220,305

Assessment History for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $496,209 $214,097 16.9487 $5,491 +5.29%
2023 $457,201 $207,862 17.0541 $5,215 +9.40%
2022 $403,324 $201,808 17.0433 $4,767 +13.32%
2021 $303,948 $195,931 17.6056 $4,207 -21.96%
2020 $305,294 $193,226 17.6571 $5,391 +6.56%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.54
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.54
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.57
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.57
John G. Dupuis Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 479 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Palm Springs Middle School 3 Public 6-8 782 0.58
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.65
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.86
Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.98

Nearest high schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.65
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Florida Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.70
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.72
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 74 0.72

Neighbors for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 11215 Northwest 59th Place, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11045 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 2,192 12/30/1998 $135,000
11232 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 2,591 12/27/2021 $10
11040 NW 59th CT, Hialeah 2,406 05/16/2006 $390,000
11222 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,431 07/18/1997 $102,000
11122 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,880 06/03/2013 $150,000
11225 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,423
11132 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,463 11/15/2021 $10
11201 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 2,018 07/29/2003 $225,000
11101 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 2,694 09/15/1993 $138,300
11110 NW 59th CT, Hialeah 2,527 08/14/2018 $10
11245 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,438 05/08/2012 $173,900
11242 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 2,613 01/11/2000 $140,000
11212 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,767 08/30/2024 $0
11202 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,631 12/18/2017 $340,000
11135 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 2,232 12/11/2020 $415,000
11100 NW 59th CT, Hialeah 1,726 12/23/2002 $10
11125 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,439
11120 NW 59th CT, Hialeah 2,564 12/31/2024 $10
11115 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 2,204 03/13/1992 $115,000
11235 NW 59th Pl, Hialeah 1,744 03/18/2022 $10