Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  NW 62nd CT  »  11101 NW 62nd CT

11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 3020360061100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

Sale date 05/19/2011
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,941

Lot & Building Information for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,288
Total sqft 1,388
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,553, the tax amount paid for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $4,706.

When was 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold?

11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 08/02/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2011 $162,000
11/18/1996 $117,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2036
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/19/2011 - D
05/19/2011 - R
Deed
09/17/2009 - R Certificate of Title
05/24/1999 - D
05/13/1999 - R
Mortgage
11/18/1996 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,707
Current property tax $1,941
Market value $447,871
Assessed value $168,553

Assessment History for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,871 $168,553 16.9317 $4,707 +9.76%
2024 $408,619 $153,698 16.9487 $4,288 +6.50%
2023 $370,383 $149,222 17.0541 $4,026 +11.59%
2022 $317,766 $144,876 17.0433 $3,608 +14.22%
2021 $238,055 $140,657 17.6056 $3,159 -24.86%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11101 Northwest 62nd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John G. Dupuis Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 479 0.42
John G. Dupuis Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 479 0.42
Palm Springs Learning Academy NR Private PK-1 16 0.50
Palm Springs Learning Academy NR Private PK-1 16 0.50
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.55

Nearest middle schools